2001-2002 BOYS PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
100 YARD BUTTERFLY ALL-AMERICA
NATIONAL RECORD: Michael Cavic, Tustin High School - :47.13
Tustin, CA - May 11, 2002
FIRST TEAM
Pl   Time   First Name Last Name Yr   School City St
1   :47.13   Michael Cavic 12   Tustin High School Tustin CA
2   :49.00   Andrew Vanmeter 11   Ames High School Ames IA
3   :49.08   Chad Ames 12   Crawfordsville High School Crawfrodsville IN
4   :49.11   David Kahn 12   Port Jefferson High School Port Jefferson NY
5   :49.33   Mark Johnson 11   Arrowhead High School Hartland WI
6   :49.43   Kyle Bubolz 10   Waukesha North High School Waukesha WI
7   :49.50   Nick Walkotten 10   Jenison High School Jenison MI
8   :49.51   Jason Miller 12   Cumberland Valley High School Mechanicsburg PA
9   :49.53   Joel Roycik 12   Winter Park High School Winter Park FL
10   :49.60   Steve McDonald 12   Akron Firestone High School Akron OH
11   :49.71   Larry Chong 12   Arcadia High School Arcadia CA
12   :49.78   Michael Passey 12   Red Mountain High School Mesa AZ
13   :49.79   Devin Saez 12   Mission Viejo High School Mission Viejo CA
13   :49.79   Chad White 12   Chambersburg Area High School Chambersburg PA
15   :49.83   Louis Cavadini 11   South Bend Riley High School South Bend IN
16   :49.94   Nicholas Burton 12   Armijo High School Fairfield CA
17   :50.13   Justin Hake 12   Red Wing High School Red Wing MN
18   :50.14   Patrick Cary 11   Capistrano Valley High School Mission Viejo CA
19   :50.15   Jason Fish 12   Dewitt High School Dewitt MI
20   :50.20   Scott Dettloff 12   W. G. Enloe High School Raleigh NC
21   :50.21   Matthew Maley 11   Mount Vernon High School Mt. Vernon OH
22   :50.22   Stephan Connor 12   Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale IL
22   :50.22   Marty Tomes 12   Anderson High School Cincinnati OH
24   :50.26   Jonathan Schmidt 12   Topeka High School Topeka KS
25   :50.28   David Donaldson 11   Ronald Reagan High School San Antonio TX
25   :50.28   Blake Scholz 12   James E. Taylor High School Katy TX
27   :50.36   Garrett Wagner 10   Del Oro High School Loomis CA
28   :50.40   Michael Zee 11   Apple Valley High School Apple Valley MN
29   :50.48   Tommy Gregory 10   Lincolnshire Stevenson High School Lincolnshire IL
30   :50.49   Ryan Karlson 12   Torrey Pines High School San Diego CA
31   :50.53   John Gillett 12   San Marcos High School Santa Barbara CA
32   :50.54   John Stover 12   Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Ann Arbor MI
33   :50.58   Andrew Engle 11   Manheim Central High School Manheim PA
34   :50.62   Hirotaka Ellis 12   Atascadero High School Atascadero CA
34   :50.62   Jonathon Ranochak 10   Homestead High School Fort Wayne IN
36   :50.67   Charles Lebeau 12   Jenks High School Jenks OK
36   :50.67   Rick Mann 12   Manheim Township High School Lancaster PA
38   :50.72   Travis Stensby 12   Bellevue West High School Bellevue NE
39   :50.74   Drew Woodbury 10   New Trier High School Winnetka IL
40   :50.76   Chris Tansel 10   Dundee Community School Dundee MI
HONORABLE MENTION
Pl   Time   First Name Last Name Yr   School City St
41   :50.80   Eric Burmberg 12   Washington Township High School Sewell NJ
41   :50.80   Wade Kelley 12   Walton High School Marietta GA
43   :50.81   Graham Lentz 11   Casa Grande High School Petaluma CA
43   :50.81   Patrick O'Neil 11   Roseburg High School Roseburg OR
45   :50.83   Michael LaRosa 12   Easton Area High School Easton PA
46   :50.85   Ryan Klasmeier 11   Sycamore High School Cincinnati OH
47   :50.90   Tiger Christian 11   Nacogooches High School Nacogooches TX
48   :50.91   Travis Knop 12   Clinton High School Clinton NY
49   :50.94   Chris Schenck 10   Waubonsie Valley High School Aurora IL
50   :50.95   Mark Enoch 11   Carmel High School Carmel IN
51   :50.97   Daniel Beal 10   Dos Pueblos High School Goleta CA
52   :50.98   Doug Broadbent 10   Boulder City High School Boulder City NV
53   :50.99   Brian Shue 12   Fort Myers High School Ft. Myers FL
53   :50.99   Matt Sievers 11   Sandra D. O'Connor High School Helotes TX
55   :51.01   Brandon Rector 11   Carmel High School Carmel IN
56   :51.08   Trevor Haley 12   Kelly Walsh High School Casper WY
57   :51.14   Michal Bogacki 12   Hutchinson High School Hutchinson KS
58   :51.16   Jose Lopez-Lago 10   Naperville Central High School Naperville IL
59   :51.22   Aaron Wuensch 12   Plano East Senior High School Plano TX
60   :51.24   Erik Williams 11   Jenison High School Jenison MI
Back to All-America