2009-10 NISCA/Speedo Boys High School Swimming All-America
200 Yard Medley Relay
- Automatic AA 1:37.02
NATIONAL RECORD:  1:31.10 - Mercersburg Academy (Zasha Robles, Mike Kidd, Brian Craft and Greg Gipson)
Mercersburg, PA - February 21, 1992

 

Place Time Names (Yrs) School City State
1 1:29.79 Ryan Murphy (9 ), Sergio Lujan (11), Timmy Romano (12), Tommy Gutman (12) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
2 1:30.27 David Nolan (11), Kyle Ruddle (10), Sean Grier (12), Jeff Young (11) Hershey High School Hershey PA
3 1:30.96 Jack Murfee (12), Chase Lovelace (11), Maclin Davis (10), Jarvis Werkhaven (11) Montgomery Bell Acedemy Nashville TN
4 1:32.01 Grant Betulius (12), Kevin Cordes (11), Brien Gerber (12), Andrew Bratsos (11) Neuqua Valley High School Naperville IL
5 1:32.07 Romain DeCrop (10), Evan Paules (10), Greg Fischer (12), Ryan Stahley (12) Emmaus High School Emmaus PA
6 1:32.32 Ryan Glander (12), Joseph Bergmeister (12), Matthew Barber (12), Jordan Jones (10) Kingwood High School Kingwood TX
7 1:32.33 Louis Wojciechowski (10), Harrison Gibson (12), John Wojciechowski (12), Brian Stevens (11) Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
8 1:32.43 Sam Metz (12), Konrad von Moltke (11), Matthew Gagne (11), Max Grodecki (10) New Trier High School Winnetka IL
9 1:32.84 Nate Savoy (11), Dan Crigler (12), Zachary DeLillo (11), Jared Figueroa (12) Wilson High School West Lawn PA
10 1:32.88 Brendan Walsh (11), Daniel Fine (11), Nimrod Hayet (12), Peter Fittin (12) The Peddie School Hightstown NJ
11 1:32.96 Jeff Depew (11), Mark Menis (12), Nate Weeks (10), Danny Tucker (12) Naperville Central High School Naperville IL
12 1:33.00 Brian Lee (11), Spencer Rowe (11), PJ Jones (10), Kevin Thomas (11) The Baylor School Chattanooga TN
13 1:33.03 Knox Hitt (10), Chad Sorensen (12), Tripp Cooper (11), Kyle Meyers (12) The Woodlands High School The Woodlands TX
14 1:33.12 Andre Wilt (11), Stephen Hansen (11), Alex Jacobsen (12), Nick Bauwens (11) Creighton Preparatory School Omaha NE
15 1:33.26 Jared Namba (10), Michael Liao (12), John Kim (11), Matthew Berry (11) Corona del Mar High School Newport Beach CA
16 1:33.30 Dillon Thompson (11), Joe Wulf (12), Kevin Behrens (11), Patrick Raycroft (12) Munster High School Munster IN
16 1:33.30 Matthew Buerger (10), Jonathan Du (12), Mark Waugh (12), Kostya Borisov (11) North Allegheny Senior High School Wexford PA
18 1:33.33 Edward Hunt (10), Will Licon (9 ), Seth Stubblefield (11), Mitchell Foster (12) Plano Senior High School Plano TX
19 1:33.50 Jason Hartbarger (11), Kyle Noser (12), Kyle Milberg (12), Cole Hackney (12) Highlands Ranch High School Highlands Ranch CO
20 1:33.55 Rhoads Worster (12), david Speese (11), phil Letcavage (12), Andrew Sideras (12) LaSalle College High School Wyndmoor PA
21 1:33.67 Kevin Darmody (11), Anderson Sloan (12), Kevin Glenn (10), Kyle Darmody (9 ) Providence High School Charlotte NC
22 1:33.76 Brooks Powell (10), Garrett Stewart (11), Mark Dix (12), Chris Amoruso (11) Kingwood Park High School Kingwood TX
23 1:33.91 Kyle Whitaker (12), Matt Rosiecki (12), Tyler Fozkos (11), Taylor Zakhar (12) Chesterton High School Chesterton IN
24 1:34.13 Rhett Wallace (12), TJ Lundstrom (12), Barrett Miesfeld (12), Cole Puchi (11) Catalina Foothills High School Tucson AZ
25 1:34.26 Dave Derr (12), Alex Stine (12), Brian Wall (11), Ashton Leyens (11) Upper Dublin High School Ft. Washington PA
26 1:34.31 Pat O'Donnell (12), Ben Seketa (11), Carson Elias (11), Tyler Olson (12) West Genesee High School Camillus NY
27 1:34.33 Dustin Rhoads (12), Taylor Kutchen (12), Jon Hagen (12), Sam Wiedemeier (11) Ames High School Ames IA
28 1:34.35 Rowan Williams (11), DJ MacDonald (10), Nick Carmony (11), Daniel DiSalle (10) St. Francis de Sales High School Toledo OH
29 1:34.36 Tyler Roberts (12), Maximus Litvinov (12), Travis Schieman (12), Austin Gregory (11) Centerville High School Centerville OH
30 1:34.39 Jared Markham (11), Brian Styerwalt (11), Joe Powell (11), Andrew Behrend (10) Cherry Creek High School Englewood CO
31 1:34.42 Sven Campbell (9 ), Steven Stumpf (9 ), Jeff Strausser (11), Nick Zolintakis (11) Campolindo High School Moraga CA
32 1:34.46 Andrew Kosic (11), David McCormick (12), Thomas McMahon (12), John Maza (11) West Chester Henderson High School West Chester PA
33 1:34.48 Tony Romanini (12), Blake Sundel (11), Jorah Gebert (12), Jake Humphrey (12) Fork Union Military Academy Fork Union VA
34 1:34.52 Stephen Richards (12), Chuck Katis (11), Ryan Natal (10), Chris Pivik (12) Langley High School McLean VA
35 1:34.71 Phil Aronica (12), Brian Dansa (12), Michael Sutz (11), Hodson Daniel (12) Orchard Park High School Orchard Park NY
36 1:34.73 Jesse Ryckman (11), Nick Steadman (11), Chase Bloch (12), Jet Reich (12) Oaks Christian High School Westlake Village CA
37 1:34.74 Tennyson May (10), Charlie Wiser (9 ), Nick Deaver (11), John Holland (12) Miramonte High School Orinda CA
38 1:34.85 Kevin Stang (10), Korey Schneider (11), Russell Stack (10), Andrew Malone (11) University School Hunting Valley OH
39 1:34.86 Ryan Haas (11), Sam Lipari (12), Cole Dennis (12), Max Bierman (12) Saint Xavier High School Cincinnati OH
40 1:34.97 Jay Schuh (12), Nick McKinley (9 ), Brian Willi (11), Sandy Whitaker (12) St. Charles Preparatory School Columbus OH
41 1:35.03 Mathew Webster (9 ), Christian Bedell (11), Christopher Scheaffer (9 ), Luke Powers (11) Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose CA
42 1:35.05 Philip Hu (9 ), Kyung Jun Park (12), Zachary Smith (12), Chris Megaw (10) Oakton High School Vienna VA
43 1:35.12 Jacob Wallace (10), Keith Murphy (11), Nathaniel Bean (11), Jonathan Edwards (11) Cypress Creek High School Houston TX
44 1:35.15 Theodore Beebe (11), Vincent Kaaret (12), Patrick Scott (11), Mike Harris (11) Monte Vista High School Danville CA
45 1:35.16 Sean Neri (10), Adam Rabe (11), John Lowrey (12), John Spangler (12) Upper Arlington High School Columbus OH
46 1:35.24 Jonathan Ekstrom (11), Raymond Chi (11), Matt Thomas (12), Sutton Truluck (12) Georgetown Preparatory School North Bethesda MD
47 1:35.34 Nick Salyers (10), Will Gregory (11), Michael Reynolds (11), Anthony McMurry (10) Wesleyan School Norcross GA
48 1:35.41 David Palley (11), Morgan Kennedy (12), Piankhi Gibson (11), Nate Boone (12) Acalanes High School Lafayette CA
49 1:35.44 Shane Coltharp (12), Michael Miller (11), John Eubanks (12), David O'Hare (12) Beechwood High School Fort Mitchell KY
50 1:35.46 Justin Rossillo (11), Sebastian Garcia (11), Nathan Kinney (12), Rick Kelley (9 ) Hamilton Southeastern High School Fishers IN
51 1:35.48 Nick Gilligan (12), Nicolas Fink (11), James Ross (10), Brandon Moy (12) The Pingry School Martinsville NJ
52 1:35.51 Cam Wiethoff (12), Kameron Chastain (12), Sam Montgomery (9 ), Chase Schneider (12) Seymour High School Seymour IN
53 1:35.52 Scott McRae (12), Garrett Sloan (11), Hunter Funk (10), Keegan Schaack (12) Klein High School Klein TX
54 1:35.53 Stephen Hanko (11), Tyler Lentz (12), Paul Ballweg (11), Matt Friede (12) Sauk Prairie High School Prairie du Sac WI
55 1:35.65 Harrison Thai (9 ), Jason Kim (12), Young Tae Seo (9 ), Chris Veselich (12) Crescenta Valley High School La Crescenta CA
56 1:35.66 Stephen Zieler (10), Michael Veldman (12), Eric Chong (12), Brian Hopman (11) Carl Sandburg High School Orland Park IL
57 1:35.68 Mason Adams (10), Zack Rabin (12), Swinton Griffith (12), Jeremy Godsell (11) Westminster Schools Atlanta GA
58 1:35.71 Zach Ingold (12), Hollis Allen (10), James Crabb (11), Walker Truluck (12) Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest VA
59 1:35.76 Brian Dailey-Arndt (12), Max Keenan (12), Garr Punnett (12), Nick Dailey-Arndt (10) Cretin-Derham Hall St. Paul MN
60 1:35.77 Nick Caruso (12), Ryan Bubb (12), Ethan Ebito (11), Jackson Carter (12) Lincoln East High School Lincoln NE
61 1:35.80 Kyler Vanswol (12), Trevor Kubik (11), Nicholas Roberts (12), Alex Cox (12) Lincoln-Way North High School Frankfort IL
62 1:35.85 Brian Carpenter (12), Max Cartwright (11), Evan Flack (12), Michael Gratz (11) Edina High School Edina MN
63 1:35.94 Wade Costin (10), Zechariah Banks (10), Casey Crist (12), Ted Steinkamp (9 ) North Central High School Indianapolis Indianapolis IN
64 1:35.95 Luke Upchurch (11), Bryce BeVier (11), John Simmons (11), Bradley Faxon (11) Peachtree Ridge High School Suwanee GA
65 1:36.00 Oliver Bennett (11), Kendrick McDonald (10), Hugh Davison (12), Alex Porter (11) Loyola Blakefield Towson MD
66 1:36.03 Devon Meeks (12), Jacob Stern (10), Tony Spiel (12), Max Hubbard (12) Rosemount High School Rosemount MN
67 1:36.04 Nick McGowan (12), Tyler Howe (12), Nicola Colliva (12), Nick Crosthwaite (12) Birmingham Groves High School Beverly Hills MI
67 1:36.04 Matthew Duffy (12), Marshall Lambert (12), Wesley Trumbauer (12), William Corbett (11) Boyertown Area High School Boyertown PA
69 1:36.05 Michael Mulvin (12), Kevin Bressler (9 ), Chris Waldock (12), Kevin Ebert (12) Perkins High School Sandusky OH
70 1:36.06 Tony Ventosa (12), Zac Hawkins (11), Mitch Alters (10), Thomas Tedrow (10) North Canton Hoover High School North Canton OH
71 1:36.11 Peter Ferguson (9 ), Mac Anthony (12), Thomas Ferguson (9 ), Thomas Stephens (11) The Collegiate School Richmond VA
72 1:36.13 Mike Brown (12), Eric Gorman (12), Dave Roberts (12), Patrick Seipp (12) Calvert Hall College High School Baltimore MD
73 1:36.16 Ryan Arata (10), Bryan Bonack (11), Collin Babcock (11), Bryce Arata (12) Lewis-Palmer High School Monument CO
74 1:36.20 Michael Scheid (10), Silas Boyle (12), Danny Rindone (11), Hyatt Gaston (12) Saint Xavier High School Louisville KY
75 1:36.21 Michael Piro (11), Taylor Callahan (12), Eric Douglas (12), Connor McTaggart (12) Pomperaug High School Southbury CT
76 1:36.25 Brock Redondo (12), Spenser Goodman (12), Scott Burbach (11), Chad Farnan (12) Capistrano Valley High School Mission Viejo CA
77 1:36.32 Cary Wright (11), Jared Osborn (11), Jacob McGough (12), Taylor Fife (12) Clovis West High School Fresno CA
78 1:36.33 Cody Brunette (12), Seth Cayce (12), Tyler Mickelson (11), Nick Rutecki (12) Juneau Douglas High School Juneau AK
78 1:36.33 John Bonzelaar (12), Sutton Williams (12), Tyler Bosch (11), Max Slocum (12) West Ottawa High School Holland MI
80 1:36.35 Bryan Bunning (10), Michael Gannon (12), Colin Rowe (9 ), Mitch Stoehr (12) Lake Forest High School Lake Forest IL
81 1:36.36 Ryan O'Donnell (10), Jake Mandli (10), Collin Morgan (10), Peter Grenzow (12) McFarland High School McFarland WI
82 1:36.42 Ian Ford (10), Joseph Gallet (12), Mo Green (11), Banning Young (12) Washington High School Cedar Rapids IA
83 1:36.43 Steven Gasparini (12), Chad Schmidt (11), Seth Wenner (9 ), Cooper Brenneman (12) Cumberland Valley High School Mechanicsburg PA
84 1:36.44 Harrison Curley (11), Jeandre Pretorius (10), Roberto Duran (12), Sam Kingsford (12) Winter Park High School Winter Park FL
85 1:36.46 Sean Shughrou (11), Eric Van de Mortel (11), Brandon Porter (10), Jason Carnes (12) Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta CA
86 1:36.47 Nik Astashinsky (12), John Stuy (11), Mike Vinyard (11), Charles Thomas (12) Carmel High School Carmel IN
87 1:36.51 Kevin Magee (11), Kerry Thompson (11), Mark Dilemmo (12), Riley Weber (10) Central Bucks East High School Doylestown PA
87 1:36.51 James Cullingford (10), Gage Trotter (12), Jonathan Debaugh (10), Brian Umlang (12) Conroe High School Conroe TX
87 1:36.51 Maverick Hovey (10), Aaron Greenberg (9 ), Bryce Boston (9 ), Michael Solfelt (9 ) Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
90 1:36.56 Andy Healy (11), Matt Pircon (12), Alex Purcell (10), Ben Kanute (11) Marmion Academy Aurora IL
91 1:36.61 Anthoney Tsou (9 ), Zachary Yong (9 ), Christopher Wong (11), Daniel Brown (11) University High School Irvine CA
92 1:36.63 B.J. Koebel (10), Zack Billingsley (11), Cody Mitchell (9 ), John Williamson (11) University High School Normal IL
93 1:36.64 Matthew Long (12), Tim Smith (9 ), Michael O'Dwyer (11), Ben Fry (10) Regis Jesuit High School Aurora CO
93 1:36.64 Alan Winder (10), Lane Rodriquez-Dicke(12), Trent Williams (12), Robert Heim (10) Terra Linda High School San Rafael CA
93 1:36.64 Derek Smith (11), Brandon D'Sa (11), Nathan Walter (12), Erik Vogelzang (11) Woodrow Wilson High School Long Beach CA
96 1:36.66 Alex Schultz (9 ), Kai Schultz (12), Jacob Conrad (12), Danny Stehlik (12) Gilbert High School Gilbert AZ
96 1:36.66 Aaron Troyer (11), Brennen Berger (9 ), Nathaniel Stoller (11), JJ Frey (11) Northridge High School Middlebury IN
98 1:36.67 Mark Falz (12), Travis Pham (10), Gen Yamamoto (11), Kevin Barbrick (11) Irvine High School Irvine CA
99 1:36.68 Jason Adams (12), Benton Bair (12), Blair Steele (11), Michael Lindburg (11) Kent School Kent CT
99 1:36.68 Nick Torrance (11), Ian Boggs (11), Peter Lyon (10), Andrew Cardosi (11) Zionsville Community High School Zionsville IN
101 1:36.69 Yousef Alaskari (10), Jose Serra (10), Les Moore (12), Daniel Spas (9 ) American Heritage School Plantation FL
101 1:36.69 Zach Welp (11), Colby Kubat (12), Thomas Carmody (12), Chris Niebur (12) Dowling Catholic High School West Des Moines IA
103 1:36.71 Thom Lautenbach (12), Tony Martir (11), Michael Dustin (11), John Nietzel (12) Greenwich High School Greenwich CT
104 1:36.72 David Cox (10), Paul Corbae (10), Matthew Ellis (10), Eric Dirvin (11) Westlake High School Austin TX
105 1:36.78 Dominick Glavich (11), Seth Connor (10), Jose Chavez (10), Henry Roach (10) Green Hope High School Cary NC
106 1:36.79 Matthew Belecanech (12), Patrick Olson (11), Kevin King (10), Michael Kelly (12) St. Joseph's Preparatory School Philadelphia PA
107 1:36.80 Brad Hunt (11), Evan Strickland (11), Tom Mershon (12), Michael Paul Salinas (9 ) Malvern Preparatory School Malvern PA
108 1:36.82 Shane Ryan (10), Ryan Wolfe (11), Spenser Jenkins (10), Alex Hart (12) Haverford High School Havertown PA
108 1:36.82 Nick Bessler (10), Jon Law (12), Will Heidler (12), Joel Demuth (12) Naperville North High School Naperville IL
110 1:36.86 Conor Deveney (11), Didi Peng (10), Ben Morris (11), Curtis Hon (12) Phillips Academy Andover MA
111 1:36.88 Lance Neuendorf (10), Stanley Wong (11), YongHoon Jun (10), Jack Carey (9 ) Tappan Zee High School Orangeburg NY
112 1:36.89 Emmett Dignan (12), Luke Watson (11), Henry Kietzman (12), Thomas Rowland (12) Fitch Senior High School Groton CT
112 1:36.89 Trevor Ryan (12), Douglas Jamie Cook (12), Cody Tanabe (9 ), James O'Neill (11) San Ramon Valley High School Danville CA
114 1:36.90 Chris Jenkyns (12), Brent Schreibel (11), Cody Roller (12), Jake Prodoehl (10) Arrowhead High School Hartland WI
115 1:36.91 Nathan Hoisington (12), Griffin Peavey (11), Sihan Liu (10), Cecil Shapland (11) Blue Valley North High School Overland Park KS
115 1:36.91 Robert Swanbeck (12), Josh Anderson (12), Tyler Wilson (12), Jon Nunez (12) Fort Myers High School Fort Myers FL
115 1:36.91 Josh Ehrman (9 ), Mike Fisher (11), David Boland (9 ), Seth Waits (12) Saline High School Saline MI
118 1:36.92 Cooper Robinson (11), John Wikoff (11), Anurag Gupta (10), Albert Riley (11) James E. Taylor High School Katy TX
118 1:36.92 Vladimir Morozov (12), See Han Lee (12), Dennis Kalthoff (12), Jordan Than (12) Torrance High School Torrance CA
120 1:37.00 Alex Wood (12), Peter Blank (12), Kyle Eick (12), Spencer Rogers (11) Birmingham Seaholm High School Birmingham MI
121 1:37.01 Eric Bell (11), Ryan Greenway (11), Will Rigali (12), Connor Brown (11) Fenwick High School Oak Park IL
122 1:37.02 Josh Travis (10), Brian Ginebaugh (12), Ben Fredrickson (11), Derik Bothma (12) Rockford High School Rockford MI
123 1:37.04 Erich Peske (11), Keltan Lawler (10), Scott Canepa (12), Patrick Shultz (11) Los Gatos High School Los Gatos CA
123 1:37.04 Ryan Walker (10), Drew Glenn (12), Ted Singley (10), Curtis Goss (10) Southlake Carroll High School Southlake TX
125 1:37.05 Lyle Sarembock (11), Joshua Ou (12), Kyle McIntee (11), Ross Kahn (12) Plano West High School Plano TX
126 1:37.09 Jimmy Dagley (10), John Zucca (11), Adam Motter (10), Corey Jones (12) Hudson High School Hudson OH
127 1:37.11 Coner Elliott (10), Andrew Fiepke (12), Jim Skoumal (12), Ben Lindaman (12) West Des Moines Valley High School West Des Moines IA
128 1:37.14 Jacob Cook (10), Patrick Smith (12), Blake Johnson (11), Joel Foreman (10) Homestead High School Fort Wayne IN
128 1:37.14 Ryan Cunningham (11), Andrew Angeles (11), Colin Duffy (11), Alex Fortis (11) Loyola High School Los Angeles CA
128 1:37.14 Allan Jabri (11), Sandy Bole (11), Richard Davison (10), Shintaro Noguchi (12) Redwood High School Larkspur CA


Back to All-America