2010-11 NISCA/Speedo Boys High School Swimming All America
200 Yard Freestyle Relay - Automatic AA 1:25.85
NATIONAL RECORD:  1:21.01 - Hershey High School (David Nolan, Ben Bauchwitz, Shota Nakano and Jeff Young)
Hershey, PA - March 18, 2011


Place Time Swimmers (Yrs) School City State
1 1:21.01 David Nolan (12), Ben Bauchwitz (12), Shota Nakano (10), Jeff Young (12) Hershey High School Hershey PA
2 1:23.19 Brian Lee (12), Matthew Chen (11), Jake Sosna (12), Kevin Thomas (12) The Baylor School Chattanooga TN
3 1:23.35 Jeffrey Strausser (12), Sven Campbell (10), Nick Zolintakis (12), Robbie Ashby (11) Campolindo High School Moraga CA
4 1:23.38 Nate Savoy (12), Sean Heiden (11), Alex High (11), Tyler Toren (12) Wilson High School West Lawn PA
5 1:23.50 Cannon Clifton (10), Knox Hitt (11), Gabe Garcia (12), Tripp Cooper (12) The Woodlands High School The Woodlands TX
6 1:23.58 Romain DeCrop (11), Alex Muraro (12), Gary Sharesky (11), Ryan Woltornist (12) Emmaus High School Emmaus PA
7 1:23.69 Fred Abramyan (11), Britt Dalby (12), Colin Duffy (12), Alex Fortis (12) Loyola High School Los Angeles CA
8 1:23.80 Adam Cornett (11), Andrew Dobbs (10), Chase Lovelace (12), Jarvis Werkhaven (12) Montgomery Bell Academy Nashville TN
9 1:23.81 Dillon Williams (10), Michael Harris (12), Patrick Scott (12), Theodore Beebe (12) Monte Vista High School Danville CA
10 1:23.87 Garrett Stephens (10), Khalid Aldaboos (12), Andrew Wagner (12), Bo Blythe (12) Saint Xavier High School Louisville KY
11 1:23.97 Sam Skinner (11), Nels Snyder (11), David Schriesheim (10), Max Grodecki (11) New Trier High School Winnetka IL
12 1:24.18 Kevin Behrens (12), Dillon Thompson (12), Max Kilibarda (12), Frank Rapin (12) Munster High School Munster IN
13 1:24.20 Marcel Betschart (11), Gotti Eisenberger (11), Descartes Holland (10), Thomas Veale (12) Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale FL
14 1:24.22 Alex Hardwick (9 ), Patrick Davis (12), Andrew Tomiczek (11), Kyle Dudzinski (12) Upper St. Clair High School Upper St. Clair PA
15 1:24.38 Christopher Sadsad (12), George Frank (11), Teo D'Alessandro (11), Colin Hamilton (12) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
16 1:24.39 Andrew Kosic (12), Thomas McCormick (9 ), Brian Whitehead (12), John Maza (12) West Chester Henderson High School West Chester PA
17 1:24.45 Scott Burbach (12), Tyler Testman (11), Spencer Deshon (10), Jonathan DesCombes (10) Capistrano Valley High School Mission Viejo CA
17 1:24.45 Pat May (12), Tony Zhang (12), David Xie (12), Nate Weeks (11) Naperville Central High School Naperville IL
17 1:24.45 Connor Trimble (10), Dan Miller (12), Mike DiSalle (12), Dan DiSalle (11) St. Francis de Sales High School Toledo OH
20 1:24.46 Caleb Schuermann (12), Nick Bauwens (12), Pat Militti (12), Stephen Hansen (12) Creighton Preparatory School Omaha NE
21 1:24.64 Andrew Malone (12), Ben Stewart-Bates (12), Mike Gaudiani (12), Nicholas Crane (11) University School Hunting Valley OH
22 1:24.69 Adam Thomas (12), Ian Lemaistre (11), Austin Frey (10), Luke Shaw (12) Alamo Heights High School San Antonio TX
23 1:24.73 Ari Marks (11), Blake Motal (10), Christian Garkani (10), Matthew Berry (12) Corona Del Mar High School Newport Beach CA
24 1:24.78 Jeremy Wong (11), Max Wilde (11), Pasu Porapakkham (12), Brendan Walsh (12) The Peddie School Hightstown NJ
25 1:24.83 Clark Smith (10), Ben Fry (11), Suchomel Luke (12), Zach Suter (10) Regis Jesuit High School Aurora CO
26 1:24.85 Jake Kelzer (11), Scott Haeberle (11), Brendan Michaelsen (11), Logan Jastremski (11) Bloomington High School South Bloomington IN
26 1:24.85 Ryan Bach (12), Ryan Hianik (11), William Porter (11), Thomas Pollick (11) Glenbrook South High School Glenview IL
26 1:24.85 Timothy Marsh (11), Chase Bartlett (12), Will Gregory (12), Anthony McMurry (11) Wesleyan School Norcross GA
29 1:24.98 Andrew Behrend (11), Sasha Rogachevsky (11), Jack Azar (12), Jared Markham (12) Cherry Creek High School Englewood CO
29 1:24.98 Joe Shepley (9 ), William Parker (12), Avery Reavill (11), Brooks Reavill (11) Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter NH
31 1:25.00 Justin Pasquesi (12), Brendan Hulseman (11), Patrick Rahill (12), Andrew Jovanovic (10) Loyola Academy Wilmette IL
32 1:25.01 Kip Darmody (12), John Ferretti (10), Ryan Wilkinson (11), Kyle Darmody (10) Providence High School Charlotte NC
33 1:25.02 Rob McGowan (12), Steven Curry (11), Scott Crosthwaite (11), John Hammond (11) Birmingham Groves High School Beverly Hills MI
34 1:25.04 Jeremiah Crowley (12), Tim Martin-Toussiant (12), Darin Gillenwater (11), Edward Pagano (12) Iona Preparatory New Rochelle NY
35 1:25.07 James Ross (11), Jason Ring (11), Alex Mango (11), Nicolas Fink (12) The Pingry School Martinsville NJ
35 1:25.07 John Williamson (12), Cody Mitchell (10), Clayton Hamilton (11), Zack Billingsley (12) University High School Normal IL
37 1:25.10 Tim Zoltowski (12), Martin Gundersen (11), Obi Okeyo (11), Blake Sundel (12) Fork Union Military Academy Fork Union VA
37 1:25.10 Bryan Wiener (11), Sean Falconer (12), Connor Black (10), Will Davidson (12) Mundelein High School Mundelein IL
37 1:25.10 Adam Whitener (10), Andrew Krieber (12), James Fisher (11), Brad Frost (12) Saline Area Schools Saline MI
40 1:25.12 Michael Meldon (12), Joseph Ferrante (11), Christopher Hoffman (12), Colin Lyon (12) Strongsville High School Strongsville OH
41 1:25.17 Eric Schultz (11), Sean Regan (10), John Kelly (11), Chris Szekely (11) LaSalle College High School Wyndmoor PA
42 1:25.23 Brian Stevens (12), Carter Smith (12), Gabriel Espinosa (10), Isaac Montano (10) Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
42 1:25.23 Tyler Neaveill (12), Max Spencer (12), Chris Neaveill (10), Mike Unruh (12) Peoria Notre Dame High School Peoria IL
44 1:25.25 Chris Scheaffer (10), Luke Powers (12), Mitchell Hamilton (11), Sam Shimomura (11) Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose CA
44 1:25.25 Maverick Hovey (11), Bryce Boston (10), Michael Solfelt (10), Aaron Greenberg (10) Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
44 1:25.25 Korawad Chearavanont (11), Pedro Madero (11), Steven Grune (11), Michael Carter (12) The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville NJ
47 1:25.27 Bryan Chiang (12), Casey Fleming (12), Joey Pratt (12), Michael Nunan (11) Valley Christian High School San Jose CA
48 1:25.28 Buzz Rehnberg (9 ), Mitch Lentz (11), Tim Satterthwaite (12), Michael Gratz (12) Edina High School Edina MN
48 1:25.28 Andrew Rabe (11), Joey Long (10), Adam Dodson (11), Adam Rabe (12) Upper Arlington High School Upper Arlington OH
50 1:25.33 Patrick Pash (12), Reed Dalton (11), Will Oswald (12), Mark Bergmeister (10) Kingwood High School Kingwood TX
51 1:25.34 John Galvin (11), Ryan Haas (12), Jack Hendricks (10), Grant Johnson (10) Saint Xavier High School Cincinnati OH
52 1:25.35 Josh Gill (10), Alex Duster (10), Connor Huff (11), Tate Forsyth (12) Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque IA
53 1:25.45 Stanley Wong (11), Lance Neuendorf (12), Alexi Corey (12), Jack Carey (10) Tappan Zee High School Orangeburg NY
54 1:25.46 Brian Clark (11), Jay Hickey (11), Josh Brooks (10), Austin Gregory (12) Centerville High School Centerville OH
55 1:25.47 Richard Willsey (11), John Kelly (12), Jon Witkowski (12), Matt Ellis (11) Countryside High School Clearwater FL
56 1:25.51 Austin Abbas (12), Jon Baker (12), Taylor Burks (12), Josh Sund (12) Cedar Falls High School Cedar Falls IA
57 1:25.55 Reid Morin (12), Ben Hansen (11), Dalton Malaby (11), Wesley Francis (11) Frank W. Cox High School Virginia Beach VA
58 1:25.61 Roman Sarapin (11), Jon Astashinsky (10), Vic Schleich (11), Matt Gerth (12) Carmel High School Carmel IN
58 1:25.61 Kevin Barbrick (12), Ryan Paul (12), Gen Yamamoto (12), Fletcher Norseen (11) Irvine High School Irvine CA
60 1:25.63 Craig Stuart (12), Jonathan Amato (12), Drake Dunn (11), Skyler Campbell (12) Dana Hills High School Dana Point CA
61 1:25.65 Andrew Preusse (12), Kyle Passini (12), Nick Kowalski (10), Chris Dieter (11) St. Charles North High School St. Charles IL
62 1:25.66 Cameron James (11), Aaron Jones (12), Connor Mcgarvey (11), Alex Porter (12) Loyola Blakefield Towson MD
62 1:25.66 Nash Bowen (11), Wells Parker (12), Ryan Forsthoffer (11), Michael Zuppa (11) McCallie School Chattanooga TN
64 1:25.71 Brian Hopman (12), Matt Veldman (11), Erik Neimeier (12), Stan Grotkiewicz (11) Carl Sandburg High School Orland Park IL
65 1:25.80 Hunter Middleton (12), Max Yon (12), Michael Stawick (12), Andrew Skowronek (10) Ronald Reagan High School San Antonio TX
66 1:25.81 Jackson Allen (11), Andrew Sackett (9 ), Benjamin Weinhaus (12), Aaron Pomeroy (12) Monona Grove High School Monona WI
67 1:25.85 Brandon Anders (10), Jacob Sisko (12), Tomas Gimenez (11), Jason Deana (11) North Penn High School Lansdale PA
68 1:25.89 Zachary Fugina (11), Ryan McElheney (12), Joe Wharton (12), Cameron Johnson (12) Centennial High School Frisco TX
69 1:25.90 Kerry Thompson (12), Michael Cox (12), Kevin Magee (12), Riley Weber (11) Central Bucks East High School Doylestown PA
69 1:25.90 Miles Molinaro (12), Dale Maholage (10), Nic Freda (12), Thomas Marshall (12) Franklin Regional High School Murrysville PA
71 1:25.92 Michael Forbes (9 ), Quinn Brewton (12), Austin Miller (11), Jason Haney (11) Damien High School La Verne CA
72 1:25.96 Brett Maus (12), Brent Bazzell (11), Brian Ely (12), Michael Hauss (12) Edison High School Huntington Beach CA
72 1:25.96 Nathan Hopkins (11), Matt Savitsky (12), Evan Oleson (11), Peter Koss (11) Westfield High School Westfield IN
74 1:25.98 Ted Singley (11), John Ausdenmoore (11), Curtis Goss (11), John Remetta (11) Southlake Carroll High School Southlake TX
75 1:25.99 Brock Ivancovich (11), Tommy Allen (11), Matt Bilello (11), Cary Wright (12) Clovis West High School Fresno CA
75 1:25.99 Paul O' Hara (10), Torey Ortmayer (12), Nick Knise (12), Sean Sullivan (11) Gonzaga College High School Washington, DC DC
77 1:26.06 Nick Sayre (12), Jeremy Ellison (10), Alex Cox (12), Harrison Wagner (12) Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School Indianapolis IN
77 1:26.06 Jonathon Frey (12), Aaron Troyer (12), Zachary Kauffman (11), Nathaniel Stoller (12) Northridge High School Middlebury IN
79 1:26.08 Jake Hense (12), James Shay (12), Neil White (12), Matthew Margritier (12) Rockhurst High School Kansas City MO
80 1:26.09 Kurt Youngdahl (12), Dane Oberman (12), Austin Sarna (12), Zachary Stettner (12) Minnetonka High School Minnetonka MN
81 1:26.10 Austin Fathman (12), Zach Lepird (10), Ryan Hagen (11), Joseph DeGood (11) Hamilton High School Hamilton MI
82 1:26.14 Tom Kremer (11), Andrew Savage (12), Kyle Koenig (11), Bret Hinrichs (10) Sacred Heart Preparatory Atherton CA
83 1:26.15 Derrian Duryea (12), Grayson Smith (11), Brian Bollerman (12), Andrew Klutey (12) Ridgefield High School Ridgefield CT
84 1:26.16 Chase Lemley (12), Dean Nobile (12), Ryan Perry (10), Matt Borchardt (11) Clovis High School Clovis CA
85 1:26.18 Ryan Makuta (12), Oscar Chen (11), Bradley Rava (11), Christopher Cordobes (12) El Segundo High School El Segundo CA
85 1:26.18 Seth Magoon (10), Sam Prout (10), Lester Taylor (12), Fred Tritschler (12) Suffield Academy Suffield CT
87 1:26.19 Louis Wojciechowski (11), Harrison Thai (10), Josh Chi (12), Young Tae Seo (10) Crescenta Valley High School La Crescenta CA
88 1:26.20 Charlie Rommel (12), Kevin Kreher (11), Nick Hook (10), Ryan Saenger (11) Clarence High School Clarence NY
89 1:26.21 Daniel Ghomi (10), Austin Aberle (12), Eric Van De Mortel (12), Sean Shughrou (12) Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta CA
90 1:26.23 Gerard Woody (12), Corey Stauffer (9 ), Derek Williams (12), John Hudish (11) Dallastown Area High School Dallastown PA
90 1:26.23 Ory Tasman (11), Jeandre Pretorius (11), Jake Kingsford (11), Avery Warrington (11) Winter Park High School Winter Park FL
92 1:26.24 Nathan France (12), Nate Reagles (12), Chris Smith (12), Andrew France (10) Apple Valley High School Apple Valley MN
93 1:26.25 Tony Martir (12), Eric Minowitz (12), Andrew Dillinger (12), Michael Dustin (12) Greenwich High School Greenwich CT
94 1:26.26 Isaac Taylor (12), Hayden Baker (12), Matt Below (10), Mitchell Yount (12) Farragut High School Knoxville TN
95 1:26.27 Tyler Jean (12), Svatoslav Chekurov (12), James Sorensen (12), Matt Williams (11) Northgate High School Walnut Creek CA
96 1:26.29 Luke Nosbisch (12), Andrew Nosbisch (10), Alex Caprara (9 ), Martin Kendig (12) Gateway High School Monroeville PA
97 1:26.31 Adam Sjoholm (11), Nelson Glendinning (11), Arthur Frayler (11), Christoph Schillig (12) Germantown Academy Fort Washington PA
98 1:26.34 Christian McCurdy (11), Michael Hartz (12), Joeseph Hufnagel (12), Daniel Simon (12) Penn Trafford High School Harrison City PA
99 1:26.36 Jan Lazny (10), Tristan Wilson (11), Patrick Lawrence (11), Micah Cattell (11) State College Area High School State College PA
100 1:26.37 Payton Sorenson (11), Derek Marske (11), Derek Buckley (11), Jacob Lowery (12) Mountain View High School Mesa AZ


Back to All-America