2003 - 2004 NISCA All-America Diving Team



















Independent Girls




**National Champion - Becky Renkola, Royal Oak Shrine High School, Royal Oak, MI









Rk
First Name Last Name Gr
School City State
1
Becky Renkola ** 12
Royal Oak Shrine Royal Oak MI
2
Brittany Viola 11
Lake Highland Prep Orlando FL
3
Marisa Samaniego 11
Flintridge Sacred Heart La Canada CA
4
Kara Cook 9
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale FL
5
Tara Hyer 12
Academy of the Holy Names Tampa FL
6
Laura Rings 12
Columbus School for Girls Bexley OH
7
Julie Brummond 10
Whitfield School Creve Coeur MO
8
Audra Egenolf 9
Heritage Christian School Indianapolis IN
9
Michelle Morikawa 10
Saint Francis High School Mountain View CA
10
Katie Griffin 12
Seton Keough High School Baltimore MD
11
Maggie Rezac 12
Marian High School Omaha NE
12
Tiffany Robak 10
Pius XI High School Milwaukee WI
13
Kendall Swett 12
Hawken School Gates Mills OH
14
Jennifer Funch 10
Ursuline Academy Cincinnati OH
15
Erica Deur 11
Holland Christian High School Holland MI
16
Aleia Monden 10
Saint Andrew’s Priory Honolulu HI
17
Lindsey Lennon 12
Cardinal Gibbons Ft. Lauderdale FL
18
Jill Smolczyk 12
Marian High School Omaha NE
19
Megan Burghoff 11
Villa Duchesne St. Louis MO
20
Shelby Allen 10
Futures High School Mission Viejo CA
21
Allison Barr 9
The First Academy Orlando FL
22
Kelcey Moore 12
The Madeira School McLean VA
23
Britney Yancey 10
Bishop Lynch High School Dallas TX
24
Elizabeth Campbell 12
Fenwick High School Oak Park IL
25
Ashley Haney 12
St. Francis High School Sacramento CA
26
Hanna Bratton 10
Moses Brown School Providence RI
27
Jeana Bartell 11
Westminster Academy Ft. Lauderdale FL
28
Caitlin Karniski 9
Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa FL


















Independent Boys




**National Champion - Sean Moore, Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora, CO










Rk
First Name Last Name Gr
School City State
1
Sean Moore ** 9
Regis Jesuit High School Aurora CO
2
Kai Robinson 11
Northfield Mount Hermon Northfield MA
3
Ryan McIntosh 12
Trinity High School Louisville KY
4
Miles Smith 9
Capital Christian School Sacramento CA
5
Sam Helvie 11
Garces Memorial High School Bakersfield CA
6
Michael Bulfin 11
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale FL
7
Nick Campisano 11
Saint Xavier High School Louisville KY
8
Robbie Lewis 12
Saint Xavier High School Louisville KY
9
Robert Webb Worthington 11
Wesleyan School Norcross GA
10
Austin Hampton 11
Admiral Farragut Academy St. Petersburg FL
11
Matthew Cooper 9
Saint Albans School Washington D.C.
12
Douglas Scott 12
Gilman School Baltimore MD
13
Tommy Kane 10
Country Day High School Beverly Hills MI
14
Drew Teer 10
Phoenix Country Day School Paradise Valley AZ
15
Patrick Hulseman 11
Loyola Academy Wilmette IL
16
Sean T. Letsinger 9
Knoxville Catholic High School Knoxville TN
17
Tim Ward 12
Mount Saint Joseph High School Glen Burnie MD
18
Drew Wallace 11
Punahou School Honolulu HI
19
Lep Adams 11
The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
20
Scott Klaasen 10
Holland Christiian High School Holland MI
21
Jonathan Galinski 11
Calvert Hall College High School Baltimore MD
22
Mitchell Kellerman 10
Saint Henry District High School Erlanger KY
23
Hunter Hayes 10
University Heights Academy Hopkinsville KY
24
Morgan Jones 11
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale FL
25
Taylor Dehn 9
Saint Andrews Boca Raton FL


















Public Girls





**National Champion - Elyse Lee, Albion High School, Albion, MI










Rk
First Name Last Name Gr
School City State
1
Elyse Lee ** 12
Albion High School Albion MI
2
Kathryn Kelly 11
Lake Brantley High School Altamonte Springs FL
3
Mari-Michelle Musselman 12
Ronald Reagan High School San Antonio TX
4
Christina Loukas 12
Deerfield High School Deerfield IL
5
Kara Salamone 11
Cooper City High School Cooper City FL
6
Hannah Moore 9
Colquitt County High School Moultrie GA
7
Brittney Feldman 10
Broadripple High School Indianapolis IN
8
Victoria Ishimatsu 9
Los Alamitos High School Los Alamitos CA
9
Megan McKinley 12
Cuyahoga Falls High School Cuyahoga Falls OH
10
Angela Nelson 12
Ronald Reagan High School San Antonio TX
11
Jessica Livingston 12
The Woodlands High School The Woodlands TX
12
Kristin Pitt 12
Thompson Valley High School Loveland CO
13
Chelsea Johnson 10
Keller High School Keller TX
14
Jamie Bullock 10
Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
15
Samantha Papadakis 12
Deerfield High School Deerfield IL
16
Holly Schlingmann 12
Mankato East High School Mankato MN
17
Natalie Thomas 11
Cherokee High School Marlton NJ
18
JamieLea Strating 12
Hudsonville High School Hudsonville MI
19
Brittany Jumer 9
Andover High School Andover MN
20
Jenny Franzone 9
Ronald Reagan High School San Antonio TX
21
Erica Schiffler 11
Woodbury High School Woodbury MN
22
Jackie Apple 11
New Albany High School New Albany OH
23
Daryl Packard 12
Crown Point High School Crown Point IN
24
Chelsea Sawyer 10
El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills CA
25
Charlotte Martin 12
Walled Lake Western High School Walled Lake MI
26
McKenzie Long 11
Conner High School Hebron KY
27
Kristin Caiazzo 12
Hopewell Valley Central High School Pennington NJ
28
Heather Peng 12
Palo Alto High School Palo Alto CA
29
Alison Pipitone 12
Memorial High School Houston TX
30
Corey Gerlach 11
Upper Arlington High School Columbus OH
31
Samantha Young 10
Shorecrest High School Shoreline WA
32
Haley Haynes 11
The Woodlands High School The Woodlands TX
33
Jessica Andrus 11
Poudre High School Fort Collins CO
34
Erica LaBonte’ 12
Amherst Regional High School Amherst MA
35
Sarah Ohr 11
Harrison High School Kennesaw GA
36
Anna Larson 10
Francis Howell High School St. Charles MO
37
Lauren LeRoy 12
Oshkosh North High School Oshkosh WI
38
Juliet De Francisco 12
Newton North High School Newton MA
39
Tawni Jones 10
Mountain View High School Mesa AZ
40
Tess Schofield 11
Mission Viejo High School Mission Viejo CA
41
Jenny Hawkins 10
Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
42
Kailyn Johnson 9
Albion High School Albion MI
43
Jenna Kotlarz 12
Woodbury High School Woodbury MN
44
Alyson Thomas 11
Marsus High School Flower Mound TX
45
Natalie West 9
Lake Braddock Secondary School Burke VA
46
Katie Gifford 12
Souderton Area High School Souderton PA
47
Kelli Miles 11
Sterling Heights High School Sterling Heights MI
48
Maeve Brennan 12
New Trier Township High School Winnetka IL
49
Jill Reighard 12
Mt. Pleasant High School Mt. Pleasant MI
50
Rachel Ware 10
Foster High School Richmond TX
51
Madison Luce 10
Colleyville Heritage High School Colleyville TX
52
Katy Pritchett 11
Coronado High School Lubbock TX
53
Lauren Hallyburton 12
Vernon Hills High School Vernon Hills IL
54
Liza Marianni 11
Cherry Hill High School West Cherry Hill NJ
55
Lara Elder 11
Appomattox Regional Governor’s School Petersburg VA
56
Kendra Decker 11
Lubbock High School Lubbock TX
57
Brittany Hill 11
Indian Hill High School Cincinnati OH
58
Kari Helland 12
Orono High School Long Lake MN
59
Ashley Potoc 11
Branham High School San Jose CA
60
Erika Mannix 12
Tesoro High School Las Flores CA
61
Francesca Barretta 11
Henry Ford II High School Sterling Heights MI
62
Margo Ekstrom 10
McDowell High School Erie PA
63
Caitlin High 10
MLW Governor’s School Richmond VA
64
Sara Karle 12
Middleton High School Middleton WI
65
Rachel Witt 12
Glenbrook North High School Northbrook IL
66
Natalie Stitt 10
West Ottawa High School Holland MI
67
Melissa Mangona 12
Saratoga Springs High School Saratoga Springs NY
68
Kayla Torske 9
Lincoln Southeast High School Lincoln NE
69
Mandi Arak 11
Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale AZ
70
Lauren Walstad 12
Katy High School Katy TX
71
Alexis De Mond 10
Winston Churchill High School Potomac MD
72
Mallory Mullady 9
Lake Forest High School Lake Forest IL
73
Karen Upperco 11
Hopewell Valley Central High School Pennington NJ
74
Courtney Rudolph 9
Monta Vista High School Cupertino CA
75
Elyse Hall 12
Dobson High School Mesa AZ
76
Brianna Hubbard 11
Forest Lake Senior High School Forest Lake MN
77
Lauren Hudson 11
Tascosa High School Amarillo TX
78
Alisha Kellen 12
Omaha Central High School Omaha NE
79
Lindsay Davis 11
Bethel Park High School Bethel Park PA
80
Bridget Carreiro 12
Apponequet Regional Lakeville MA
81
Kristen Asman 9
Whetstone High School Columbus OH
82
Jacquelyn Jones 12
Los Alamitos High School Los Alamitos CA
83
Samantha Feinaur 12
Whitnall High School Greenfield WI
84
Kathleen Brady 10
Upland High School Upland CA
85
Sarah Cannon 9
Oconee County High School Watkinsville GA
86
Tory McKenna 12
Westford Academy Westford MA
87
Joelle Felton 12
Mission Viejo High School Mission Viejo CA
88
Gayle Rudofsky 12
Half Hallow Hills HSE Dix Hills NY
89
Jaclyn Funke 10
Marina High School Huntington Beach CA
90
Michelle Wargo 11
Sonora High School La Habra CA
91
Ann Kenny 12
Indian Hill High School Cincinnati OH
92
Christie Kofford 11
Pine Creek High School Colorado Springs CO
93
Emily Woods 10
Lafayette High School Lexington KY
94
Karin Knudson 12
Estes Park High School Estes Park CO
95
Ashley Hall 12
Eisenhower High School New Berlin WI
96
Erika Barczak 12
Williamston High School Williamston MI
97
Jacquelyn Strey 12
Saint Peter High School Saint Peter MN
98
Kristin Strnad 12
Middleton High School Middleton WI
99
Ashley Goins 10
James Hubert Blake High School Silver Springs MD
100
Jennifer Potvin 11
Waterford High School Waterford CT
101
Madison Palmer 12
Olathe East High School Olathe KS


















Public Boys





**National Champion - Dwight Dumais, Buena High School, Ventura, CA










Rk
First Name Last Name Gr
School City State
1
Dwight Dumais ** 11
Buena High School Ventura CA
2
Evan Linette 11
Ft. Lauderdale High School Ft. Lauderdale FL
3
Kelly Marx 10
Blue Valley Northwest High School Overland Park KS
4
Aaron Feight 11
Arapahoe High School Littleton CO
5
Jonathan Wilcox 11
Bellevue High School Bellevue WA
6
Nathan Kim 12
St. Paul Central High Schoool St. Paul MN
7
Justin Smith 11
Munster High School Munster IN
8
Benjamin Herboth 12
East Mecklenburg High School Charlotte NC
9
Eric Winnard 10
Colquitt County High School Moultrie GA
10
Scott Derner 11
Colleyville Heritage High School Colleyville TX
11
Caleb Dunnichay 10
Elwood Community High School Elwood IN
12
Tylor Fick 12
Bay City Western High School Auburn MI
13
Daniel Cuilla 11
Cherry Hill West High School Cherry Hill NJ
14
Caleb Percevecz 9
Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale AZ
15
Ian O’Rourke 9
Grand Island High School Grand Island NY
16
Aaron Leech 12
Neuqua Valley High School Naperville IL
17
David Boudia 9
Noblesville High School Noblesville IN
18
Max Weyermann 11
James E. Taylor High School Katy TX
19
Nathaniel Schreiber 11
Business Careers High School San Antonio TX
20
Jeff Wolfert 12
Blue Valley West High School Overland Park KS
21
Kris Hill 9
Aurora High School Aurora OH
22
Cole Young 11
Shawnee Mission West High School Overland Park KS
23
Luke Sanders 12
Collinsville High School Collinsville IL
24
Austin Barrand 11
Arapahoe High School Littleton CO
25
Bryce Engstrom 12
Broomfield High School Broomfield CO
26
Reuben “RJ” Rappe 12
Farmington High School Farmington MN
27
Kyle Schroeder 11
Milan High School Milan MI
28
Paul Rademacher 12
Mayo High School Rochester MN
29
Joseph Feldner 12
Oconee County High School Watkinsville GA
30
Brian Lawler 11
Laguna Hills High School Laguna Hills CA
31
Weston Wieser 11
Parkway Central High School Chesterfield MO
32
Brandon Kolar 9
Laguna Hills High School Laguna Hills CA
33
Mike Wong 10
Cerritos High School Cerritos CA
34
Mikey McDonald 10
WT Woodson High School Fairfax VA
35
Peter Mueller 12
Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
36
Brandon Watson 10
Riverton High School Riverton UT
37
Thomas Evans 10
Inglemoor High School Bothell WA
38
Jonathan Fennelly 9
Oconee County High School Watkinsville GA
39
Justin Montrie 12
Barrington High School Barrington IL
40
Cassidy Lynch 11
Legacy High School Broomfield CO
41
Brian Smith 12
Creekview High School Carrollton TX
42
Justin Reardon 12
Jefferson High School Bloomington MN
43
Michael Clifford 12
West Islip High School West Islip NY
44
Ronald Morris 12
John F. Kennedy High School La Palma CA
45
Benjamin Fjellanger 12
John Marshall High School Rochester MN
46
Joey Skeate-Rivet 12
Mounds View High School Arden Hills MN
47
Andrew Berry 12
Middleton High School Middleton WI
48
Bill Owens 12
James B. Conant High School Hoffman Estates IL
49
Chris Heaton 11
Centerville High School Centerville OH
50
David Solarz 10
Westlake High School Westlake OH
51
Eric Campbell 11
Glenbrook South High School Glenview IL
52
David Bulkeley 9
Plano Senior High School Plano TX
53
Chris Schehlein 12
Champaign Centennial High School Champaign IL
54
Chad Frichtl 12
Chugiak High School Eagle River AK
55
Ryan Metzker 11
Lake Braddock Secondary School Burke VA
56
Josh Riedy 12
Hamilton Southeastern High School Fishers IN
57
Aaron Trippet 10
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Brecksville OH
58
Daniel Mazzaferro 10
Cheshire High School Cheshire CT
59
Luke Henesy 10
Concord / Carlisle High School Concord MA
60
Steven Starks 9
Mission Viejo High School Mission Viejo CA
61
Sean Ogren 11
Clovis West High School Fresno CA
62
Adam Walker 11
Wilson High School West Lawn PA
63
Peter O’Brien 12
East Grand Rapids High School East Grand Rapids MI
64
Danny Weilano 12
Evanston Township High School Evanston IL
65
Brian Biga 12
Burke High School Omaha NE
66
Bryan Dunmire 10
Wilcox High School Santa Clara CA
67
Joshua Bonner 12
Ridley High School Folsom PA
68
Ryan Kish 12
Rockford High School Rockford MI
69
Danny Cox 10
Menomonee Falls High School Menomonee Falls WI
70
Eric Lex 9
Upper Arlington High School Upper Arlington OH
71
Gregory Destephen 10
Dublin Scioto High School Dublin OH
72
Jeff Lichtenstein 12
Barrington High School Barrington IL
73
Sam Stoner 12
Valparaiso High School Valparaiso IN
74
Wes Villaflor 9
Glenbrook South High School Glenview IL
75
Ryan Smith 12
Erie Mason High School Erie MI
76
Ricky Mosback 12
West Islip High School West Islip NY
77
Jacob Roberson 11
Massillon Washington High School Massillon OH
78
Yarden Fraiman 11
Evanston Township High School Evanston IL
79
Clay Chambers 11
Amarillo High School Amarillo TX
80
Bradley Turek 12
Adrian High School Adrian MI
81
Peter Doblar 12
Woodinville High School Woodinville WA
82
Andrew DeLashmutt 11
Central High School Omaha NE
83
Ross Eiden 12
Rosemount High School Rosemount MN
84
Jason Davis 12
Wylie E. Groves High School Birmingham MI
85
J.P. Perez 10
Dublin Coffman High School Dublin OH
86
David Richardson 12
Bethlehem High School Delmar NY
87
Dylan Korn 12
Westlake High School Thornwood NY
88
Alex Kiaie 11
Nicolet High School Glendale WI
89
Andrew Coup 12
Brighton High School Brighton CO
90
Scott Sattler 11
East Grand Rapids High School East Grand Rapids MI
91
Peyton Thomas 10
Coronado High School Lubbock TX
92
Wilson Robinson 9
Hibbing High School Hibbing MN
93
Aaron Fleshner 10
Klein Collins High School Spring TX
94
James Wallace 10
Plainwell High School Plainwell MI
95
Brandon Rabb 10
Hamilton Southeastern High School Fishers IN
96
Kyle Georges 12
Albuquerque High School Albuquerque NM
97
Charles Druyor 12
Monroe Jefferson High School Monroe MI
98
Michael Neubacher 9
Olympia High School Orlando FL
99
Travis Day 10
Brighton High School Salt Lake City UT
100
T. Nick Foulks 9
Neenah High School Neenah WI